GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
label'AMERICAN'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
 
 
1967 Book Of Astm Standards,With Related Material (Book)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN S     Made In:
Media: Book     Condition: NOJAC/VG+     Release: ?
Description: size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall binding: Hardcover Manufactured in: PHILADELPHIA 1967 662pp, Pa...
Seller: BOOKWORMBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$12.00
Purchase this item
 
199 Things Every American Should Know (Book)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN HERITAGE MA     Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKETAS/VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover History 1989 The extremities of the cover are lightly rubbed,...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.88
Purchase this item
 
America,An Illustrated Diary Of It'S Most Exciting Years (Book)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN FAMILY ENTE     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKET/FINE     Release: ?
Description: Fine in Pictorial Cover.
Seller: SNOWCRANEB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.90
Purchase this item
 
American Heritage Book Of Great Adventures Of The Old West (CLOTH)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN HERITAGE PR     Made In: n
Media: CLOTH     Condition: GW/MYLARCO/G     Release: LUBBCEBOMC
Description: isbn: 0828100101 1969 Mylar covered. Book and Dust Jacket are clean and tight. Bottom board ed...
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.77
Purchase this item
 
American Heritage History Of The Great West (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 1 Seller, $5.75-$9.77)-->>
Label: AMERICAN HERITAGE PU     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G/G     Release: ?
Description: 1965 Mylar covered. Book and Dust Jacket are clean and tight, (with exception of minimal soil on ...
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.77
Purchase this item
 
American Heritage October/November 1980 (Book)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN HERITAGE     Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKETAS/VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover History 1980 Collector's edition. The book is both clean and...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$16.50
Purchase this item
 
American Rose Annual 1967 (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (8 Items From 1 Seller, $5.75-$5.75)-->>
Label: AMERICAN ROSE SOCIET     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?

Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.75
Purchase this item
 
American Rose Society 1965 Golden Anniversary (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN ROSE SOCIET     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?

Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.75
Purchase this item
 
Chronic Obstuctive Pulmonary Disease (Book)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN LUNG ASSOC     Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKETAS/G     Release: ?
Description: Soft Cover Health 1973 A manual for physicians. The edges of the cover are lightly rubbed, the is...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$16.45
Purchase this item
 
Disclosures From Germany,The Lichnowsky Memorandum The Reply Of Herr Von Jagow,M (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN ASSOCIATION     Made In: n
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 1918 Book has slight stain on top front fly and board at the spine and top back board and fly. So...
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$18.97
Purchase this item
 
Eisenhower American Hero (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN HERITAGE     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?

Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.02
Purchase this item
 
Family Cookbook Volume Iii (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $9.77-$9.77)-->>
Label: AMERICAN DIABETES AS     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G/G     Release: RSTEDITION

Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.77
Purchase this item
 
Geodesy And Aerophotography No. 3 1963 ()  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN GEOPHYSICAL     Made In: w
Media:      Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Stapled Pamphlet 1963 182 pgs., translated from the Russian, tight clean...
Seller: BOOKCRAZY
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$23.00
Purchase this item
 
Holy Bible,New Revised Standard Version (Book)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN BIBLE SOCIE     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: publishplace: New York !Very Good, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows some signs o...
Seller: SNOWCRANEB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.95
Purchase this item
 
Horizon March 1977 (Book)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN HERITAGE PU     Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKET/G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover Magazine 1977 White boards with paste down on cover of model of ships in imaginary navy...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.95
Purchase this item
 
Isuzu Introduction To 1996 Vehicles: Technician Guide ()  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN ISUZU MOTOR     Made In: ?
Media:      Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Stapled Pamphlet 1996 36 pgs., tight crisp copy, lightly bumped corners
Seller: BOOKCRAZY
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.84
Purchase this item
 
Lawyer,The Public,And Professional Responsibility (Book)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN BAR FOUNDAT     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKET/VG     Release: ?
Description: publishplace: Chicago Very Good, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Soiled boards. Same day Sh...
Seller: SNOWCRANEB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$13.00
Purchase this item
 
Little Mary'S First And Last Falsehood (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN TRACT SOCIE     Made In: n
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Book has some foxing on pages and light browning. There is no date printed in book, green boards wi...
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$28.75
Purchase this item
 
Mhq: The Quarterly Journal Of Military History Autumn 1992 Vol.5,No. 1 (Book)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN HISTORICAL     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKETAS/VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover War 1992 The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out....
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.95
Purchase this item
 
Munich Calling And Southern Bavaria (Book)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN H     Made In:
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall binding: Booklet Manufactured in: BERLIN,GERMANY 1956 edition:...
Seller: BOOKWORMBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.00
Purchase this item
 
Practical Management Of Hotel And Motel Energy Costs (Book)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN HOTEL AND M     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: B000720DDU
Description: binding: Soft Cover Ex-Library Usual library markings. Very slight cover wear. First few pg corne...
Seller: UNSKLBKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$73.70
Purchase this item
 
Publication Manual Of The American Psychological Association (Book)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN PSYCHOLOGIC     Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: FINE/VG     Release: ?
Description: read once good cond.. paperback....
Seller: PAC7
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.00
Purchase this item
 
Sense Of History (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN HERITAGE     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G/G     Release: ?

Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.62
Purchase this item
 
Spritual Warfare--Adult Lesson Commentary (LP)  Info...  
 Spritual Warfare--Adult Lesson Commentary LP Label: AMERICAN B     Made In:
Media: LP     Condition: NOJAC/VG     Release: ?
Description: binding: Soft Cover Manufactured in: TEXAS 2003 A Study of 1 Samuel, 2 Samuel 1-4 and 1 Chronicl...
Seller: JCULBERT
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$0.57
Purchase this item
 
Swimming And Aquatics Safety (Book)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN RED CROSS     Made In: w
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKETAS/G     Release: 0865360219
Description: Soft Cover Sports 1981 The edges of the cover are lightly rubbed near the corners, the book is cle...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.95
Purchase this item
 
Texas And The War With Mexico (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN HERITAGE     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?

Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.47
Purchase this item
 
Trucks Go To War,On The Road To Victory (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN TRUCKING AS     Made In: w
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NOJACKET/G     Release: ?
Description: 1944 American Trucking, W W II. No Dust Jacket. Soft-cover magazine is without tears or chipping. ...
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.92
Purchase this item
 
Two Thousand Notable American Women Eighth Edition (Book)  Info...  
Label: AMERICAN BIOGRAPHICA     Made In: r
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKET/VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover Biography 1997 ex library. The corners of the boards are ver...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance