|
|
|
| |
|
|
Label: MCGRAW-HILL Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: EXCELLENT/EXCELLENT Release: 45720
Description: Vladimir Nabokov - Ada
Mcgraw-Hill
1969
numbered 1st edition: 45720
Stunning copy of this...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $120.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Vladimir Nabokov - Ada
Mcgraw-Hill 1969
numbered 1st edition: 45720
Stunning copy of this Nab...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $120.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: EXCELLENT/EXCELLENT Release: ?
Description: Vladimir Nabokov - Ada
Mcgraw-Hill 1969
numbered 1st edition: 45720
Stunning copy of this Nab...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $120.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: #3953. 1st edition / 2nd printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Book : slight folding at top & ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $25.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: CREST Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: ADA or Ardor: A Family Chronicle, Vladimir Nabokov; Fawcett Crest, Greenwich, CT, 1970; First Mass M...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $8.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: paperback, in very good condition with slight wear, from the collection of screenwriter Leonard Schr...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $9.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Shipped from UK warehouse within 24 hrs. isbn: 0141022353 (POCKET PENGUINS 70'S S.)
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.70 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: POPULAR LI Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G Release: 1178
Description: Mass market paperback. Condition: Good. Published by Popular Library [1965], 1st thus.(#W1178) (...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $12.92 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: paper back, from famous screenwriter leonard schrader's collection, bx 23 isbn: ZZ000H4I0ICI8
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $10.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: paperback, in very good condition with slight wear, some underlining, from the collection of screenw...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $13.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: MCGRAWHILL COMPANIES Made In: n
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: GINGOODDUS/CLEAN. Release: ?
Description: isbn: 0070457093 engrus Text in English, Russian. 179 p. Audience: General/trade. ean: 9780070...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.99 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: MCGRAW-HIL Made In:
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: 0070457093
Description: Manufactured in: NY 1976 VG/VG; lt. edgewear to DJ; inscription on ffep.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $10.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: spain
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: Barcelona: F. I. C. S. A., 1960.- 306 p.; 4º menor (20,5 cm.); Cartoné Ed..- Con una mancha en el ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $30.76 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: no jacket; text very good; very light soil to boards; light foxing on inside of boards; small book s...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $8.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: GALLIMARD EDITIONS Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: FORMAT: PAPERBACK Format: Paperback. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $52.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: MCGRAWHILL COMPANIES Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: GINGOODDUS/JACKET. Release: ?
Description: isbn: 0070457336 engrus Text in English, Russian. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. ean: 9780070...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.99 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: F Release: ?
Description: tiny chip on dust jacket spine, edge wear, fading isbn: B000Q3L3SO
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.99 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: MCGRAWHIL Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: 058603319
Description: Mass market paperback. Condition: Very good. Published by Panther 1970.(#0-586-03319-X) King, Qu...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $12.07 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: paper back, from famous screenwriter leonard schrader's collection, bx 23 isbn: ZZ000H4I14CI8
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: 0811207080
Description: Manufactured in: NEW YORK,NEW YORK,U.S.A. 1978 edition: Fifth Pr. VG in wraps; paper edges just lt...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: NEW DIRECTIONS BOOK Made In: ?
Media: Condition: VG/VG Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover 1960 292 pgs., TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN COPY WITH MINIMAL WEAR, DJ HAS ONE TINY PIECE CHI...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $18.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches).some light pencil marks insi...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: HACHETTE AUDIO Made In: ?
Media: BOOKSOTHER Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: FORMAT: OTHER Format: Other. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Del...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $94.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: QUALITY PAPERBACK BO Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: EX Release: ?
Description: Paperback in excellent condition with very minor shelf wear. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. N...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Manufactured in: LONDON 1961 edition: Fifth Impression Lacks DJ; sl. cocked; lt. wear to spine hea...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: spain
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: Paris: Gallimard, 1959.- 366 p.; 4to..- (Col. Du Monde Entier) .- Con un pequeño desgarrón en el mar...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $14.48 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: MCGRAWHILL Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: NEW/CREASE. Release: ?
Description: eng First edition. 114 p. Nabokov's 1st Novel! Book is Embossed leatherette with 24k gold leaf titli...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $27.58 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: FAWCETT CR Made In:
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: binding: Mass Market Paperback Manufactured in: GREENWICH,CONN. 1971 VG in wraps.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: #14292.2. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket : spine color faded f...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $15.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: VIKING PRE Made In:
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Manufactured in: NY 1968 VG/VG
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $8.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: BARD AVON Made In:
Media: Book Condition: G- Release: ?
Description: size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall binding: Paperback Manufactured in: NY 1958 edition: First Bar...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $9.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: Gently Used Book ~ In clear-plastic protective cover, ex-library, minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat &...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $13.96 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: paperback, in very good condition with slight wear, from the collection of screenwriter Leonard Schr...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $33.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: G Release: ?
Description: paper back, from famous screenwriter leonard schrader's collection, bx 37 isbn: ZZ000H4I2DCI8
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $8.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: paberback, book is in very good to fine condition, protected and sold in plastic, rare and collectib...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $25.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: DOUBLEDAY Made In:
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Manufactured in: NY 1957 edition: First Ed. Poor cond. in same DJ; water marked and edgeworn; boar...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $25.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: The Song of Igor's Campaign: An Epic of the Twentieth Century, Vladimir Nabokov; Vintage Books, New ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $9.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: CAPRICORN Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: paperback, in very good condition with slight wear, from the collection of screenwriter Leonard Schr...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $21.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: MCGRAW-HIL Made In:
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: 0070457344
Description: Ex-Library Manufactured in: NY 1972 VG for an ex-library ed.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: LIBRARY OF AMERICA Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: FORMAT: HARDCOVER Format: Hardcover. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $63.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: MCGRAWHILL Made In: n
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G/G Release: ?
Description: edition: Book Club Edition. Good in good dust jacket. Text block has a green top. Book shop stamp ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.87 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: MCGRAWHILL Made In: n
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG.NODUSTJ/EDGES. Release: ?
Description: isbn: 007045728X eng xiii, 241 p.; 22 cm. ean: 9780070457287
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $9.02 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: G.P. PUTNA Made In:
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: 0399132112
Description: Manufactured in: NY 1986 edition: First Ed. VG in lt. edgeworn and price-clipped DJ; paper lt. yel...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $10.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: MCGRAWHILL Made In: n
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG.NODUSTJ/BUMPED Release: ?
Description: engrus black cloth on boards. Gilt lettering on spine. top edge stained red. Endsheets & flyleaves ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.00 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: paper back, from famous screenwriter leonard schrader's collection, bx 23 isbn: ZZ000H4HXXCI8
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $10.00 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: paper back, beautiful, Great condition, bx 40 isbn: ZZ000H4IBCCI8
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $10.00 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: ADA BY VLADIMIR NABOKOV ~ Great Condition paperback book, clean pages, no writing in book, mild crea...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $8.24 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: EDITORIAL ANAGRAMA Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: FORMAT: PAPERBACK Format: Paperback. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $55.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: 8433920596 Standard delivery time 10 business days. Great Customer Service! isbn: 8433920596 (COM...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $31.24 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: ROWOHLT TASCHENBUCH Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: FORMAT: PAPERBACK Format: Paperback. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $58.95 |
 |
|